Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course 2018

THE EIGHTEENTH CLASS OF MEMBERS IN COURSE

Tiana Jade Allen – Spanish

Noah Christopher Antle – Economics, History

Cassidy Shae Baldwin – Biochemistry

Madison Elizabeth Bandler – Biology

Joseph Mac Weld Bell – International Studies, Public Policy Leadership

Patrick Pierce Boddie – Biochemistry

Jacob Ashe Boomer – Anthropology, History

Kaitlyn Lee Box – International Studies

John Brahan – Public Policy Leadership, Theatre Arts

Sydney Elizabeth Brown – International Studies, Spanish

Abby Michelle Bruce – International Studies, Spanish

John Chappell – Arabic, International Studies

Henry Chen – Chinese, International Studies

Chandler Gibson Coskery – Biology

Betsy Alice Crosswhite – Biology

Allen Gray Crosthwait – Mathematics, Spanish

Ethan Garret Davis – English, Philosophy

Amber Erin Dupree – English

Jacob Deason Ferguson – English, History

Bethany Michelle Fitts – English

Sophia Fosdick – Economics, Mathematics

Mary Alexandra Fratesi – Chemistry

Jacob William Gambrell – International Studies, Spanish

Alexandra Martha Gersdorf – International Studies, Spanish

Zachary Ty Gill – Classics, Linguistics, Spanish

Sydney Elizabeth Green – Arabic, International Studies

Cathryn Grace Guntharp – History

Louis John Hallow III – Public Policy Leadership

Cayla Steve Hari – Psychology, Spanish

Mary Claire Harvey – Biochemistry

Andrew Mark Hayes – Economics, International Studies

Briana Lynn Hearn – English

Francisco Hernández Moleres – International Studies

Jordan Ryanne Holman – History

Claire Elise Hubacek – Art, Computer Science

Greyson Philbrick Keel – Biochemistry

Kendall Marie Kern – Psychology

Noah Melroy Kippenbrock – Biology

Madison Claire Klepzig – Psychology

Catherine Page Lagarde – English, French

Savannah Maas – Political Science

Katie Madison McCool – Biochemistry

James Burkhalter Mitchum – Biochemistry

Alexandria Kristina Montgomery – Economics, Public Policy Leadership

Sonora Morris – Classics, Philosophy

Hunter Ross Myers – Classics

Justin Tyler Necaise – Southern Studies

Lauren Ashley Newman – Arabic, International Studies

David Phillips Nowicki – Mathematics, Psychology

Mitchell Martin Ostrander – Biology

Samuel Alexander Palmer – Biochemistry

Kathryn Louise Prendergast – Psychology, Theatre Arts

Hilary Elaine Price – Political Science, Psychology

Caroline Anne Rader  – Biochemistry

William David Rieger – Biochemistry

Sarah Jane Robinson – Spanish

Myriam Elizabeth Sanders – Biology

Hayley Michelle Schrock – Psychology

Nicholas Senften – International Studies, Spanish

Ann Weston Sistrunk – Public Policy Leadership

Alexis Smith – International Studies, Spanish

Elaine Wallin Smith – Biochemistry

Lindsey Allison Stobaugh – History

Sarah Thornby Stroup – International Studies

Elizabeth Rachelle Taylor – Sociology

Mary Grace Taylor – Biology

Cassandra Nicole Turner – Economics, International Studies

Molly Anne Uthoff  – Political Science, Public Policy Leadership

Hailey Alyssa Walley – Anthropology, Philosophy

Lea’Lah Nishelle Watson – Psychology

Grace Ann Wilbanks – Psychology

John Paul Wilson – English

Connor Alexander Yackels – Economics, Mathematics