Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2007

The Seventh Class of Initiates
Inducted on April 13, 2007

The Society’s distinctive emblem, a golden key, is widely recognized as a symbol of academic achievement.
It should be worn only by members.

Joseph Clay Adams – Biology
Andrus Gareth Ashoo – International Studies, French
Jessica Nicole Ayers – Political Science
Katherine Brooke Baly – Psychology
Christopher Michael Blocker – Classics, Philosophy, Anthropology
Kimberly Anne Breaux – Journalism, French
Melissa Jodi Brents – Biology
Erin Renee Burnett – Philosophy
James George Cajoleas, II – English
Anne Mores Carter – Linguistics
Catherine Anne Carter – Psychology
Jennifer Street Childers – Biochemistry
Brent Wills Church – Psychology
Patrick Hunter Dogan – International Studies, Spanish
Robert Charlton Duke – International Studies, Math, Spanish
Adel Mahmoud Elsohly – Mathematics
Marcial Davidson Forester, III – History
Chad Michael French – Mathematics
Georgia Katherine Fyke – Psychology
Amy Elizabeth Gardner – Biology
Kathryn Sewell Gillen – English
Jennifer Holman Gunter – Southern Studies
Elizabeth Thea Harrington – International Studies, Spanish
Virginia Austin Harrison – Biology
Daniel John Hedglin – International Studies, Chinese
Ryan Jeffrey Hibbard – Forensic Chemistry
Margot Katherine Holland – International Studies
Erin Kathleen Johnson – Biochemistry, Psychology
Patrice Louise Jones – Biology
Margaret Anne Klinke – Biochemistry
Samuel Hammond Love – English
Courtney Elizabeth McAlexander – English
John Kyle McCool – Biochemistry
Bridget Diana Mills – Biology
David Gordon Minto, Jr. – Biology
Blake Savier Mogabgab – English
Stephanie Olivia Moran – Biology
Allison Brooke Morgan – English, Psychology
John Philip Nail* – Mathematics, Biology
My-Linh Dinh Ngo* – Biology, Biochemistry
William Darden North – Psychology
William Johnston Oppenheimer – History
Susan Nicole Penman – Journalism
Samantha Kay Pettit – English, Spanish
Susie Bell Phillips – Biology
Christopher Ellis Pinkston – Biology
Timothy James Ragland – Biology
Samuel Douglas Ray – Classics, English
Macey Leigh Renault* – Chemistry
Philip Kurt Robb, Jr. – Psychology
John Ewell Roberts – Biochemistry, Liberal Arts
Megan Christine Rogers – International Studies, Chinese
Brandon Skylur Russell* – Chemistry
Jennifer Olufemi Salu – Journalism, Sociology
Kristen Alicia Sellers – Psychology
Lacey Rae Shaver – International Studies, Spanish
Kendall Anne Shiffler – International Studies, Spanish
Jonathan Brett Thomas – English
Tabitha Nicole Thomas – International Studies, French
Lauren Elizabeth Tyner – Biology
Samuel Stewart Watson* – Math, Physics, Classics
Brandon Tate Webster – English, Philosophy
Andrew Hobson Westmoreland – Biology
Lori Lynn Whaley – English
James Zebedee Whatley, IV – Biology
Shadrack Tucker White* – Political Science, Economics
Anthony Ka-Leung Yuen – International Studies, Chinese

* Those elected as juniors are indicated with an asterisk