Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2014

The Fourteenth Class of Initiates

The Society’s distinctive emblem, a golden key, is widely recognized as a symbol of academic achievement.
It should be worn only by members.

Elizabeth Adair Abbot – French, International Studies
Abigail Kathrine Abide – Southern Studies
Samira Nadia Abunemeh – International Studies
Gabrielle Rae Alonzo – Biology
Alaina King Anderson – English
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Barnes – Classics
Alison Elizabeth Bartel – Chinese, International Studies
Adam Maurice Blackwell – Public Policy Leadership
Grace Anne Montgomery Boyd – International Studies, Spanish
William Wallace Bumpas III – Chinese, International Studies
Patricia Lurline Bush – Biology
Madeline Anne Campbell – Biology
Noel Thomas Childress – Mathematics
Katherine Grace Clark – English, History
Madison Elizabeth Coburn – Public Policy Leadership
James Bartholomew Cutchin – Chinese, International Studies
Adam McKenzie Davis – Liberal Studies
Henry Ian Davis – History
Morgan Elizabeth Davis – Biochemistry
Erin Leigh Dyer – Chinese, Chemical Engineering
Patrick Wayne Fields – International Studies, Spanish
James Zollie Foster – Economics
Kara Jill Fowler – Chemistry
Kathryn Anne Fowler – Classics
Megan Justine Fowler – Classics, English
Dakota Lee Gilbert – Biochemistry
Camden Story Hastings – English
Byron Charles Head – International Studies
Meagan Lee Henry – English
Christina Michelle Holy – Biochemistry
Shruti Jaishankar – International Studies, Political Science, Spanish
Amber Mechelle James – Biochemistry
Michael Bradford Jelks – Biology
Ainslee Patricia Johnson – Psychology
Kristen Laprade Johnson – Psychology
Alexandra Leigh Jones – International Studies, Spanish
Vivian Walker Lang – English
Chandler McCarley Llana – Biology
Julie Kathleen Magee – International Studies, Spanish
Ellen Louise Mallette – French, International Studies
Mary Ball Markow – English
Elizabeth Britt McClure – English
Garrett Benjamin McClure – English
Michael Andrew McLarty – Psychology
Thomas Neal McMillin – Economics, Southern Studies
Walker Lee Messer – Economics, International Studies
Dalton Tanner Moore – Political Science
Shannon Elizabeth Moree – Biochemistry
Kimberly Nicole Morel – Chemistry
Hope Myriah Owens-Wilson – African-American Studies
George Andrew Puneky – Biochemistry, Psychology
Jonathan Robert Redding – Biochemistry
Megan McKenzie Reed – Political Science
Davis Lane Rogers – Biology, Physics
Susanna Mae Rychlak – International Studies
Abigail Joy Sandifer – Psychology
Emory Caroline Smith – Public Policy Leadership
James Landin Smith – International Studies
Megan Lindsay Smith – Biology, English
Mary Elizabeth Smithson – Anthropology
Stephanie Marie Staszko – Biology, Psychology
John Magruder Sullivan III – Biochemistry, Biology
Eric David Villarreal – Biochemistry
Luan Vu – Chinese, International Studies
Samra Blake Ward – French, Psychology
Olivia Claire Watkins – Political Science
David Kimble Wilbanks – Biology
Orion Peter Wilcox – Economics
Kristen Majure Wilson – Biology
Stephen Colby Woods – German, International Studies
Sarah Price Wright – French, Linguistics
Rachel Yi – Biology