Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2017

The Seventeenth Class of Initiates

 

Sydney Marie Anchor—Biochemistry, Biology
Allison Dell Austin—Psychology
Saga Autumn Swane Barzowski—Political Science
Louis Wilson Benton Jr.—Biology
Kate Elizabeth Buckley—English
Cayla Jane Cardamone—French, International Studies
Chance Levan Carden—History
Madeleine Hall Carpenter—International Studies, Spanish
Austin Heath Carroll—Biochemistry
Conner Stephen Clark—Chinese, International Studies
Conrad Joseph Collins—Philosophy
Zachary Armfield Creel—Art History, Classics
Keri Anniece Crum—Religious Studies
Meredith Noelle Cuilik—Chinese, International Studies
Peyton Danielle Curtis—Biology, Psychology
Katelin Alana Davis—Journalism
Olivia Hope Davis—English
James Joseph DeMarshall II—Chinese, International Studies
Alicia Michelle Dixon—Classics, Philosophy
Piper Nicole Dunn—Biology, Political Science
Thomas Brent Ferguson—Biochemistry
Matthew Philip Forgette—International Studies
Madison Ashley Gable—Economics, Philosophy
Caroline Phillips Garraway—Biochemistry, Spanish
Rachel Jannell Granger—Arabic, International Studies
Palmer Ann Hodges—English
Connor Thweatt Holeman—French, International Studies
Ann Louise Jackson—English
Madeline Jewess—Chinese, International Studies
Natalie Joy Keller—Classics
Caitlin Rose Kennedy—History, Liberal Studies
Edward Wylly Killorin, III—Public Policy Leadership
Ambriel Shantavius Kinney—Psychology
Kayla Elayne Ladner—Biology
Joshua Charles Law—Religious Studies
Weston Douglas Liefer—Classics
Molly Thérése Maher—English
James Roland Markos—Biochemistry, Biology, Public Policy Leadership
Emily Katherine McKee—Political Science
Sarah Trainor Meeks—French, International Studies
Sarah Katherine Mills—Psychology
Martha Grace Lowry Mize—Anthropology
Thomas Gregory Moorman—International Studies
John Pelham North IV—Biochemistry
Taylor Elizabeth Patterson—Biology
John Michael Pierce—International Studies
Katarina Marie Pittman—Chemical Engineering
Eugene Brinson Polk III—History
Mackenzie Lynn Poole—Psychology
Frank Howard Redd, III—Biochemistry
Miller Anderson Richmond—International Studies
Hunter Leland Roth—Biology
Emily Paige Rucker—Biochemistry
Ann Louise Seabrook—Psychology
Alexander Lou Shing—Psychology
Bria Michelle Stephens—English
Henry Owen Stonnington—Arabic, International Studies
Farrah Frances Sunn—English
Robert Wilson Tramel—Biochemistry
Eloise Wright Tyner—Public Policy Leadership
Libby Catherine Tyson—Classics, English
Joseph Peyton Vaughan—Biochemistry
Rebecca Maureen Vorisek—Chinese, International Studies, Spanish
Sara Elizabeth Williston—Communication Sciences & Disorders, Spanish
Mary Kate Workman—English, Political Science