Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2018

The Eighteenth Class of Initiates

 
Tiana Jade Allen—Spanish
Noah Christopher Antle—Economics, History
Cassidy Shae Baldwin—Biochemistry
Madison Elizabeth Bandler—Biology
Joseph Mac Weld Bell—International Studies, Public Policy Leadership
Patrick Pierce Boddie—Biochemistry
Jacob Ashe Boomer—Anthropology, History
Kaitlyn Lee Box—International Studies
John Brahan—Public Policy Leadership, Theatre Arts
Sydney Elizabeth Brown—International Studies, Spanish
Abby Michelle Bruce—International Studies, Spanish
John Chappell—Arabic, International Studies
Henry Chen—Chinese, International Studies
Chandler Gibson Coskery—Biology
Betsy Alice Crosswhite—Biology
Allen Gray Crosthwait—Mathematics, Spanish
Ethan Garret Davis—English, Philosophy
Amber Erin Dupree—English
Jacob Deason Ferguson—English, History
Bethany Michelle Fitts—English
Sophia Fosdick—Economics, Mathematics
Mary Alexandra Fratesi—Chemistry
Jacob William Gambrell—International Studies, Spanish
Alexandra Martha Gersdorf—International Studies, Spanish
Zachary Ty Gill—Classics, Linguistics, Spanish
Sydney Elizabeth Green—Arabic, International Studies
Cathryn Grace Guntharp—History
Louis John Hallow III—Public Policy Leadership
Cayla Steve Hari—Psychology, Spanish
Mary Claire Harvey—Biochemistry
Andrew Mark Hayes—Economics, International Studies
Briana Lynn Hearn—English
Francisco Hernández Moleres—International Studies
Jordan Ryanne Holman—History
Claire Elise Hubacek—Art, Computer Science
Greyson Philbrick Keel—Biochemistry
Kendall Marie Kern—Psychology
Noah Melroy Kippenbrock—Biology
Madison Claire Klepzig—Psychology
Catherine Page Lagarde—English, French
Savannah Maas—Political Science
Katie Madison McCool—Biochemistry
James Burkhalter Mitchum—Biochemistry
Alexandria Kristina Montgomery—Economics, Public Policy Leadership
Sonora Morris—Classics, Philosophy
Hunter Ross Myers—Classics
Justin Tyler Necaise—Southern Studies
Lauren Ashley Newman—Arabic, International Studies
David Phillips Nowicki—Mathematics, Psychology
Mitchell Martin Ostrander—Biology
Samuel Alexander Palmer—Biochemistry
Kathryn Louise Prendergast—Psychology, Theatre Arts
Hilary Elaine Price—Political Science, Psychology
Caroline Anne Rader—Biochemistry
William David Rieger—Biochemistry
Sarah Jane Robinson—Spanish
Myriam Elizabeth Sanders—Biology
Hayley Michelle Schrock—Psychology
Nicholas Senften—International Studies, Spanish
Ann Weston Sistrunk—Public Policy Leadership
Alexis Smith—International Studies, Spanish
Elaine Wallin Smith—Biochemistry
Lindsey Allison Stobaugh—History
Sarah Thornby Stroup—International Studies
Elizabeth Rachelle Taylor—Sociology
Mary Grace Taylor—Biology
Cassandra Nicole Turner—Economics, International Studies
Molly Anne Uthoff—Political Science, Public Policy Leadership
Hailey Alyssa Walley—Anthropology, Philosophy
Lea’Lah Nishelle Watson—Psychology
Grace Ann Wilbanks—Psychology
John Paul Wilson—English
Connor Alexander Yackels—Economics, Mathematics