Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2005

The Fifth Class of Initiates
Inducted on April 8, 2005

The Society’s distinctive emblem, a golden key, is widely recognized as a symbol of academic achievement.
It should be worn only by members.

Shara Michelle Adderholt – Psychology
Sara Martin Ball* – Biological Science
Margaret Lindley Beckman* – Political Science
Emilie Cecile Bramlett – Journalism, German
Rose Kim Bui – International Studies
Ryan Kenneth Bullock* – International Studies
Kathryn Virginia Cannada* – Physics, Classics
Briana Lee Carstens* – Physics, Mathematics
Laura Diane Cheney – Mathematics, Economics
Christopher Lee Conwill – Biochemistry
Sarah Faye Cook – International Studies, Spanish
Rebecca C. Coyle – Southern Studies
Alexis Danielle Culver – English
Jacob Daniel Curtis – Political Science
Christine Erin Day – International Studies
Jeff David Donaldson – Spanish
Jane Frances Easley – Psychology
Brian Matthew Enggano* – Biochemistry
Christian Webster Felton – Biochemistry, Biology, Spanish
Kari Allison Fewell – International Studies
Stephen Conley Greene – Biochemistry
Benjamin L. Hammond – International Studies, History, Spanish
Ashley Gail Heinz – Art History, English
Gretel Mansfeld Honaker – History
Dorothy Octavia Jackson – Psychology
Christopher Grant Kelly – Sociology
Christopher Emile Kieffer – Journalism
Carlie Jean Kollath – Journalism
Michael William Koury – Biological Science
Deborah Dickson Laughlin – Psychology
Robert Arrington Miller, Jr. – Physics, English
Jonathan William Moody* – Political Science
Gary Monroe Nash, Jr. – Biological Science
Lila Lee Neely – Biological Science
Julie Rebecca Novarese – Art History
Jariat Omolabake Oyetunji – Biochemistry
Matthew Eric Pearson – Biological Science
Brett Jon Person – Biological Science
Maribeth Porter – Liberal Arts
Brianna Marie Phillips – International Studies
William Lee Powell – English
Amanda Jane Proctor* – Mathematics, English
Sarah Elizabeth Quilter – Physics
Stephanie Kimberly Rice – Geology
Corey Harmon Rogers – International Studies, Biology
Sara Hart Rosenblatt – History
Mark Andrew Runnels* – Biological Science
Celeste Marie Sabatier – Physics
William Walker Sampson – English
Christopher Blake Shedd – German, English
Virginia Lyons Shields – English
Melissa Erin Sindelar – Journalism, Political Science
Erin M. Smith – Journalism, Spanish
Casey W. Spradling – History
Heath Reed Stevens – Psychology, Biological Science
William Christopher Strickland – Mathematics, French
Holly Denise Turner – International Studies
Mary Blair Veazey – Biological Science
Trisha Lynette Vickrey – Chemistry
Adam Ray Vinson – Biology, Psychology
Sidney Larken Ware* – Chemistry
Jacob Ragsdale Whelan* – History
Robert Thomas Wicks* – Biology, Physics, Psychology
Lillie Bell Wiggs – English
Allison Ann Worley* – English, Southern Studies
Shelby Coral Young – Biochemistry
Jonathan Thomas Zoghby – Biological Science

* Those elected as juniors are indicated with an asterisk