Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2012

The Twelth Class of Initiates

The Society’s distinctive emblem, a golden key, is widely recognized as a symbol of academic achievement.
It should be worn only by members.

Tabitha Bandi – International Studies, Chinese
Jenny Marie Barnes – Psychology, Liberal Studies
Andrew Joseph Benefield – Biology
Henry Baker Boler – Public Policy Leadership
Jacqueline Grace Boyce – International Studies, German
Landon William Boyte – Psychology, Spanish
Caitlin Marie Brock – Psychology
Chany Fehr Buchanan – English, Classics
Norma Katharine Butts – Economics
Casey Allan Chinn – Biology
Mattie Christine Codling – Anthropology, Art History
Burleigh Wyatt Dabney – Psychology
Vihara Anjalee Dharmaratne – International Studies, Spanish
Matthew Lafayette Dove – Biochemistry
Robert William Eberhart – International Studies, Chinese
Evan James Extine – International Studies, Chinese
Ryan Keith Ezelle – International Studies, Spanish
Logan Dwayne Fair – Biochemistry
William Lucas Flowers – History
Megan Elise Gargiulo – English, Spanish
Merrill Lee Girardeau – English
Matthew Jordan Griesbeck – English
Kimberly Rebekah Harris – Mathematics
Molly Hunter Harris – Public Policy Leadership
Amanda Lea Holloway – Classics
Hillary Michelle Howell – Biology
James Harris Hurst III – International Studies, Chinese
Jonathon Troy Jackson – Biochemistry
Kara Eileen Johnson – International Studies
Caitlin Jeannette Kalfayan – Spanish
John O’Connell Knight – Biology
Isaac Alan Lichlyter – International Studies
Megan Barry Loria – International Studies, Chinese
Garth Neal McClure – English
Taylor Michael McGraw – Public Policy Leadership
Elizabeth Ann McNair – International Studies, French, English
Matthew Brannon Miller – Public Policy Leadership
Sarah Dawn Miller – French
John Abraham Montgomery II – Public Policy Leadership, Philosophy
Norman Lee Morris III – Economics
Sarah Louise Morris – Biology
Mariel Aubra Kittredge Parman – Psychology
Christopher Paul Patterson – English
Samuel Jefferson Peeples – Biochemistry
John Russell Penick III – Psychology
Haley Nicole Pollock – Biology
Gabriela Sainati Rangel – International Studies, Economics
Timothy Sean Ray – International Studies
Brooke Elizabeth Reynolds – Biology
Mary Margaret Rich – Mathematics
Daniel Windham Robbins – Psychology
James Ray Robertson III – Political Science
Bryant Alexander Salmon – English
Elizabeth Harris Sargent – Psychology
Katharine Elizabeth Smith – History
Brandi Elizabeth Soper – Political Science, Psychology
Erin Michelle Stewart – English, History
Matthew Todd Valentine – Biology
Joshua Hunter Wilson – Psychology
Meredith Leigh Wilson – English