Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2013

The Thirteenth Class of Initiates

The Society’s distinctive emblem, a golden key, is widely recognized as a symbol of academic achievement.
It should be worn only by members.

Victoria Lee Aaron – English, Psychology
Brian Davis Barnes – Public Policy Leadership, Spanish
Brett Cody Bobe – Public Policy Leadership
Sabrina Nicole Bradford – Anthropology
Harry James Clarke – Biology, History
Robert Liming Corban – History, Sociology
Kara Ashlynn Cravens – Spanish
Jordan Rachel Felder – Biology
Ashlii Elizabeth Fitzpatrick – Biology
Elizabeth Ramsey Frey – Chemistry, History
Caroline Elliott Gillespie – History, Southern Studies
Joseph Wellington Golden – Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics
Brad Alexander Gordon – French, International Studies
Travis Lenti Gray – French, Political Science, Public Policy Leadership
Adam Mitchell Guntharp – Biology
Deandra Janae Harrelson – History
Patrick Stephen Harris – Biology
Benjamin Allen Hewitt – Classics
Joe Hollis Higdon – Classics, Political Science
Kelly Hang Ho – Psychology
Elyse Cosette Jensen – Physics
Vinod Kannuthurai – Classics, Political Science, Public Policy Leadership
Mary Katherine Kerce – Biology
Paul Alexander Kynerd – Chinese, International Studies
Cody Paul LeBlanc – French, International Studies
Megan Lynn Lindsay – Chemistry
Oliver Shuhao Liu – Biology
Audrey Anne Mason – International Studies
Megumi Diane Mathis – Biology
Andrew Jacob Matrick – Biochemistry
Sarah Jo Merrill – Political Science
William Lee Stephens Morgan – Biology
Sarah Parker Morris – Religion
Hunter Owen Nicholson – Public Policy Leadership, Spanish, Accounting
Ashley Elise Oakes – Psychology
Douglas Archer Odom – Classics, English
Andrew Robert Parrish – Biology
Hadley Jo Pearson – Philosophy
Kazimiera Pauline Petravich – Chinese
Rebecca Elizabeth Pocase – Economics, International Studies, Political Science
Charles Thomas Pritchard – Biology, Classics
Claire Nicola Reid – International Studies, Spanish
Carley Loren Rodgers – Linguistics
Catherine Ross Rodgers – English
Kevin Gordon Scott – Chinese, Economics, International Studies
Mary Buchanan Sellers – English
Jessica Elaine Sewell – Chinese, International Studies
Jessica Elizabeth Simpson – French, Linguistics
Jean Steinwinder – Linguistics
Joshua Noel Steward – Biology
Dora Frances Sullivan-González – Mathematics, Chemical Engineering
Alexandria Marie Thoman – International Studies, Spanish
Victoria Leigh Thoman – Chinese, International Studies
Alexandria Nicole Tidwell – English
Kathryn Eileen Trabue – International Studies, Spanish
Anastasia Varenita – Economics, International Studies, Spanish
Candice Ashton Walters – Biochemistry, Biology
Tara Hancock Whitfield – Classics, Philosophy
Emma Louise Willoughby – Sociology, Liberal Studies
Alexandra Mae Wood – Biology
Sarah Katherine Woods – International Studies, Spanish
Leighton Victoria Wright – International Studies
Benjamin James Zuerlein – English, Philosophy