Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

THE SEVENTEENTH CLASS OF MEMBERS IN COURSE

Sydney Marie Anchor – Biochemistry, Biology

Allison Dell Austin – Psychology

Jessica Elizabeth Barnett -Biochemistry, Psychology

Saga Autumn Swane Barzowski – Political Science

Louis Wilson Benton Jr. – Biology

Kate Elizabeth Buckley – English

Cayla Jane Cardamone – French, International Studies

Chance Levan Carden – History

Madeleine Hall Carpenter – International Studies, Spanish

Austin Heath Carroll – Biochemistry

Conner Stephen Clark- Chinese, International Studies

Savannah Winn Coleman – German, International Studies

Conrad Joseph Collins – Philosophy

Zachary Armfield Creel – Art History, Classics

Keri Anniece Crum – Religious Studies

Meredith Noelle Cuilik – Chinese, International Studies

Peyton Danielle Curtis – Biology, Psychology

Katelin Alana Davis – Journalism

Olivia Hope Davis – English

Audrey Claire Dayan – Psychology

James Joseph DeMarshall II – Chinese, International Studies

Grant Joseph DePoyster – Chinese, International Studies

Alicia Michelle Dixon – Classics, Philosophy

Piper Nicole Dunn – Biology, Political Science

Thomas Brent Ferguson – Biochemistry

Matthew Philip Forgette – International Studies

Madison Ashley Gable – Economics, Philosophy

Caroline Phillips Garraway – Biochemistry, Spanish

Rachel Jannell Granger – Arabic, International Studies

Palmer Ann Hodges – English

Connor Thweatt Holeman – French, International Studies

Ann Louise Jackson – English

Madeline Jewess – Chinese, International Studies

Natalie Joy Keller – Classics

Caitlin Rose Kennedy – History, Liberal Studies

Edward Wylly Killorin, III – Public Policy Leadership

Ambriel Shantavius Kinney – Psychology

Kayla Elayne Ladner – Biology

Joshua Charles Law – Religious Studies

Weston Douglas Liefer – Classics

Molly Thérése Maher – English

James Roland Markos- Biochemistry, Biology, Public Policy Leadership

Emily Katherine McKee – Political Science

Sarah Trainor Meeks – French, International Studies

Sarah Katherine Mills – Psychology

Martha Grace Lowry Mize – Anthropology

Thomas Gregory Moorman – International Studies

John Pelham North IV – Biochemistry

Taylor Elizabeth Patterson – Biology

John Michael Pierce – International Studies

Katarina Marie Pittman – Chemical Engineering

Eugene Brinson Polk III – History

Mackenzie Lynn Poole – Psychology

Lane Jennings Proctor – English, French

Frank Howard Redd, III – Biochemistry

Miller Anderson Richmond – International Studies

Hunter Leland Roth – Biology

Emily Paige Rucker – Biochemistry

Ann Louise Seabrook – Psychology

Alexander Lou Shing – Psychology

Bria Michelle Stephens – English

Henry Owen Stonnington – Arabic, International Studies

Farrah Frances Sunn – English

Robert Wilson Tramel – Biochemistry

Eloise Wright Tyner – Public Policy Leadership

Libby Catherine Tyson – Classics, English

Joseph Peyton Vaughan – Biochemistry

Rebecca Maureen Vorisek – Chinese, International Studies, Spanish

Sara Elizabeth Williston – Communication Sciences & Disorders, Spanish

Mary Kate Workman – English, Political Science