Phi Beta Kappa

University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2019

The Nineteenth Class of Members in Course

Yasmeen Ahmad Abdo—Chemistry
Mariegene Eliza Almand—Biology
Katherine Taylor Anderson—Biochemistry
Kristen Blair Barnett—Psychology
Caroline Michele Bass—International Studies, Spanish
Cynthia Nicole Bauer—Arabic, International Studies
Jarvis Pashon Benson—International Studies, Spanish
Levi Cade Bevis—Public Policy Leadership
Claire Margaret Bonvillain—English
Katherine Louise Boyet—Biology
Rachel Kathryn Braswell—Psychology
Elizabeth Lauren Brown—French, International Studies
Lauren Ashley Burns—Arabic, International Studies
Amber Blair Cain—Psychology
Tyler Ann Caple—Chinese, International Studies
Kennedy Cohn—International Studies, Spanish
Jackson Manley Colburn—Economics, Public Policy Leadership
Catrina Catherine Curtis—Public Policy Leadership
McKenzie Xiang Denton—Biology
Isaiah Andrew Edwards—Biology
Alyssa Marguerite Eilers—Linguistics
Lauren Elizabeth Ellison—Psychology
Tarrah Elizabeth Frederick—Biochemistry, Psychology
Emily Ann Gawlik—Psychology
Crissandra Jean George—Linguistics, Spanish
Wesley Alan Gerard—Arabic, International Studies
Josephine Frances Gilder—Psychology
Hallie Paige Gillam—Public Policy Leadership
Julia Rose Grant—Economics, Public Policy Leadership
Mallory Brooke Harmon—Biology
Margaret Hampton Hay—Public Policy Leadership
Margaret Lorraine Hayslip—Spanish
Joseph Eliot Hempfling—Political Science
Randon R. Hill—English, Spanish
Mary Frances Holland—International Studies
Paul Christopher Hunt—International Studies
Natalie Brooke Huseby—History
Mallie Elizabeth Imbler—Political Science, Public Policy Leadership
Gurshan Kaur—Biology
Sariya Maryam Khan—Biochemistry
Arin Michael-Wayne Kemp—History
Arianna Faith Kitchens—Anthropology, Classics
Jacqueline Alexis Knirnschild—Anthropology, Chinese
Phoebe Lavin—Psychology
Malerie Veronica Lovejoy—English, Linguistics
Rosemary Marguerite Marquez—Psychology
Gwenafaye Adanma McCormick—International Studies
Hannah Kyle McCowan—Biochemistry, Biology
Josiah Samuel Mezera—Political Science
Alexis Blake Miller—Biology
Cassandra Lee Miller—Philosophy, Psychology
William Chalmer Nieman—English, Southern Studies
Sara Louise Norton—Political Science
William Jeffrey Nowell—Philosophy, Computer Science
Galina Ostrovsky—Biochemistry, Spanish
Robert Grady Pickering—Biochemistry, Public Policy Leadership
Holly Ann Prather—International Studies, Spanish
Ashlynn Rosa Príncipe—International Studies
Brendan Farrell Ryan—Chinese
Hannah Christine Shaffer—Biology
Katherine Coleman Sistrunk—Public Policy Leadership
William Evans Sistrunk—Biology
Kinsley Taylor Stuart—Biochemistry
Claire Ann Sullivan—International Studies
Jessica Nguyen Tran—Biochemistry
Joseph Turner Vaughan—Chemistry
Kayla Paulette VonBurg—Spanish
Carlie Maree Vowell—German, International Studies
Natalie Scott Williams—Biology
Madalynn KcKenzie Williamson—Political Science