skip to main content
Phi Beta Kappa
University of Mississippi

Chapter Members in Course Spring 2021

The Twenty-first Class of Members in Course

Charlotte Sumersell Armistead – Arabic, International Studies
Jessica Payton Barba – Economics, History
Mary Lennis Barlow – Chinese, International Studies
Eli Thomas Bettiga – Biological Science
William Ray Bradford, Jr. – International Studies, Spanish
Madison Renee Brown – English
Bailey Brown Burleson – International Studies, Spanish
Reese Erikson Campbell – Psychology
Fischer Andrew Clarke – Biological Science
Caroline Heacock Clutton – Biological Science, Spanish
Channell Mette Cole – International Studies, Spanish
Madeline Anne Cook – International Studies, Spanish
Lillian Grace Copley – Public Policy Leadership
Elizabeth Eloise Cotten – Biological Science, Spanish
Margaret Bailey Coulter – Spanish
Katherine Marie Lozon Dames – International Studies
Brantley Morgan Damon – Arabic
Ashleigh Tayler Daugherty – International Studies
Lenora Susan Davis – Biochemistry
Juliana Maria Dipaolo – Biological Science
Grace Louise Dragna – Economics, Public Policy Leadership
James Hays Dubberly – Biochemistry
Colin Ronald Durkin – International Studies
Harrison Marcel Durland – International Studies, Public Policy Leadership
Ann Claudia Eder – Psychology
Abbey Grace Edmonson – Journalism
Anna Kathryn Ferrell – International Studies, Spanish
Abby Lyn Flickinger – International Studies, Spanish
Lillian Anna Fritz – International Studies, French
Victoria Dale Gallegos – International Studies
Mason Bradford Gardner – Biochemistry
Catherine Diane Garner – Political Science
Madison Elizabeth Gee – International Studies, French
Mary Elizabeth Gillespie – Biological Science
Lillian Annalise Gordon – Biological Science
Chloe Alyse Genevieve Grant – Biological Science
Jailien Briana Grant – Psychology
Miller Andrew Greene – Arabic, International Studies
Benjamin Paul Hager – International Studies, Spanish
Selah Caroline Hall – Psychology
Rachel Irene Hammond – Chemistry with Biochemistry Emphasis
Benjamin Stuart Hardin – Psychology
Claire Marie Haxton – International Studies, Spanish
Lucy Kate Herron – Chinese, International Studies
Alexus Cheyenne Hickson – General Business, Spanish
Isabelle Rose Hudson – International Studies, Spanish
Gabrielle Corrin Hunter – Public Policy Leadership
Sophie Barbara Husslein – Anthropology, German
Katelyn Elizabeth-Jean Hutson – International Studies, French
Julia Ruth James – Journalism, Public Policy Leadership
Abby Elizabeth Johnston – Public Policy Leadership
Paige Arden Jones – Psychology
Jonathan David Kirk – Political Science, Public Policy Leadership
Hannah Christian Lang – Art History
Amelia Katherine Lawrence – History, Religious Studies
Ella Elizabeth Lawson – Arabic, International Studies
Grace Gillian Littleton – International Studies
Alexandria Bea Mabry – Biological Science, Science Education
Swetha Manivannan – International Studies, Spanish
Joshua Zenora Mannery – Political Science
Lawson David Marchetti – English with an Emphasis in Creative Writing
Max Joseph Mauney – Biochemistry
Martha Hamilton McCafferty – Linguistics, Classics with an Emphasis in Ancient Greek
Victoria Ann McCann – Psychology
Davis Campbell McCool – Public Policy Leadership
Madeleine Louise McCracken – Classics
Lilianne Belle McKissack – Biological Science
Alana Michelle Mitias – Arabic, International Studies
Liam Michael Mooney – Music
Caroline Jeanne Moulton – Allied Health Studies
Olivia Nicole Myers – International Studies
Harley Morgan Nabors – Biochemistry, French
Nader Pahlevan – Biochemistry
Mitchell Reed Palmertree – Economics, Public Policy Leadership
Reed Nason Peets – International Studies, Spanish
Caitlyn Nicole Perkins – Arabic
Katarina Anya Poston – English, History
Morgan Elizabeth Reid – English, Classics with an Emphasis in Greek
Antoine Chloe Rizk – Public Policy Leadership
Isabella Elise Rubenstein – Biochemistry
Lindsey Nicole Rutherford – Chemistry
Eleanor Jeanne Schmid – International Studies
Emma Spain Scott – Sociology
Kalee Noelle Sigworth – Communication Sciences & Disorders
Samuel Dean Simon – Arabic, International Studies
Ravneet Singh – Biological Science
Caroline Anderson Smith – Biological Science
Emilie Rose Smith – Chemistry
Kallye Virginia Smith – English with an Emphasis in Creative Writing
Abby Marie Sonnier – Public Policy Leadership
James Nicholas Sumrall – Classics
Jeanne Gabrielle Torp – French, International Studies
Matthew Jacob Travers – Chinese, International Studies
Joseph Montgomery Upton – Biochemistry
Reagan Elizabeth Whittington – History
Allie Kate Williams – International Studies, Spanish
Hannah Gabrielle Witherspoon – English, Secondary English Education
Johnny Yang – Biological Science, Chemistry
Matthew Palmer Zediker – Mathematics